Meet the ACA Board of Directors and Committee Chairs for 2021/2022

Roberta Mike.jpg

Roberta S. Mike

President

Strategic Comp

Workers' Comp Senior Field Adjuster 

ACA square.png

Jennifer Sweat

1st Vice President

Broadspire

Team Manager

Valerie Cannady

Valerie Cannady

2nd Vice President

META SENSE assigned to Sedgwick

Claims Team Lead - Delta WC

Sedgwick Claims Management Services, Inc.

Jennifer Best

Jennifer Best

Secretary

Vice President

Broadspire, A Crawford Company

Ladella Holmes

LaDella Holmes

Assistant Secretary

Case Manager

Capability Rehabilitation Network, Inc.

Jamaal Wilson cropped.jpg

Jamaal Wilson

Treasurer

Regional Claims Supervisor | PMAMC Atlanta

PMA Companies | Member of Old Republic Companies

ACA square.png

Judith Anderson

Assistant Treasurer

McGriff, Siebel & Williams

VP Claims Account Executive

Directors

1 Year Director

1 Year Director

1 Year Director

1 Year Director

1 Year Director

1 Year Director

2 Year Director 

2 Year Director 

2 Year Director 

3 Year Director

3 Year Director

3 Year Director

Immediate Past President

Debbie King

Garwynne Moore

Judy Anderson

Julie John

Larry McMillan

Zon Stine

Ann Wright

Open

Open  

Essie McMillan

Roberta Mike

Tammie Kater

Adolphus Drain

President Advisory Committee

Ann Wright

Kerri Crosby

Kowalski Brown

Pamela Glick

Tammie Kater

25 Year Members

2018

Esther Powers

Joe Munger

Phillip Powell

Robert Ingram

2017

Charles McBride

Eve Applebaum

Greg Hodson

J. Arthur Mozley

Joe Sanders

John Ferguson, Jr.

John Hall, Jr.

Ken Link

Marshall Clack

R. Napier Murphy

Robert Todd

Committee Chairs

Advertising

Claims Person of the year

Claimscene

Conference

Education

Finance and Budget

Golf Outing

Historian

Industry Liaison

Legislation

Membership

Newsletter

Nominating

Procedure Manual

Publicity

Scholarship

Special Events       

Simone Logan

Roberta Mike

Valerie Cannady

LaDella Holmes

Christine Huffine/Lisa Wade

Jamaal Wilson

Adolphus Drain

Pamela Glick   

Open

Greg Presmanes

Tracey Reid

Valerie Cannady

Adolphus Drain

Ann Wright

Open

Open

Jennifer Herring

Claims Person of The Year

2018     Laurinda Reynolds  

2017     Roberta Mike

2016     Brent Perich

2015     Monica Jobin

2014     Valerie Wynn

2013     Linda Mihyar

2012     Pamela Glick

2011     Frances Harper

2010     Ann Wright

2009     Susan Tomsic

2008     Les Sychak

2007     Robin Weidman

2006     Grady Amason

2005     W. Wayne Harris

2004     Shirl Baggett

2003     Karen Sandidge

2002     Greg Stewart

2001     Sara Minick

2000     Charlotte Sadtler

Country Financial

Strategic Comp Services

York

Department of Admin. Ser.

Selective Insurance Co.

American Southern Ins. Co.

Selective Insurance

Fireman's Fund

Cotton States Insurance

Amerisafe

Charles Taylor Aviation

Met-Life Auto & Home

White-Hart and Associates

AIG Domestic Claims, Inc.

Cotton States Insurance

Mark Adjustment Ser.

Cotton States Insurance

Palmer & Cay, Inc.

AIG